Eurasian Wryneck | Oliver Richter Overall winner 2016 Overall Winner Winner
White-tailed Eagle | Bence Máté General 2016 1 1st place
Greater Flamingo | Jonathan Lhoir Emotion 2016 1 1st place
Common Cuckoo | Daniel Ottmann Action 2016 1 1st place
Spotted Nutcracker | David Bertuleit Youth 2016 1 1st place
Western Capercaillie | Vianney Goma General 2016 2 2nd place
Black-legged Kittiwake | Jonathan Lhoir Emotion 2016 2 2nd place
Alpine Chough | Alessandra Meniconzi Action 2016 2 2nd place
Wallcreeper | Yann Staffelbach Youth 2016 2 2nd place
Long-eared Owl | Remo Savisaar General 2016 3 3rd place
Northern Gannet | Robert Sommer Emotion 2016 3 3rd place
Lesser Black-backed Gull | Mathias Schäf Action 2016 3 3rd place
Winter Wren | Renaud Cuenat Youth 2016 3 3rd place
Ruff | Dario Antonaci General 2016 Preselection Finalist
Whinchat | Gernot Blum General 2016 Preselection Finalist
Great Bustard | Moritz Braun General 2016 Preselection Finalist
Sanderling | Susanne Brunner General 2016 Preselection Finalist
Common Kingfisher | Andrés Miguel Domínguez General 2016 Preselection Finalist
Short-eared Owl | Patrick Donini General 2016 Preselection Finalist
Meadow Pipit | Fabiola Hope General 2016 Preselection Finalist
Tawny Owl | Denis Girard General 2016 Preselection Finalist
Little Owl | Denis Girard General 2016 Preselection Finalist
Rock Ptarmigan | Andi Hofstetter General 2016 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Hoopoe | Martin Magnus General 2016 Preselection Finalist
European Robin | Ralf Kistowski General 2016 Preselection Finalist
Common Buzzard | Bence Máté General 2016 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Bittern | Bence Máté General 2016 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Hoopoe | Bence Máté General 2016 Preselection Finalist
European Crested Tit | Michele Mendi General 2016 Preselection Finalist
Rock Ptarmigan | Alexandre Pittet General 2016 Preselection Finalist
Hawfinch | Stefan Rieben General 2016 Preselection Finalist
Great Reed Warbler | Mathias Schäf General 2016 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Tree Sparrow | Mathias Schäf General 2016 Preselection Finalist
Bar-tailed Godwit | Mathias Schäf General 2016 Preselection Finalist
Grey Heron | Siponen Antti General 2016 Preselection Finalist
Common Cuckoo | Heini Wehrle General 2016 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Jay | Dieter Wörrlein 2016 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Bittern | Michele Mendi General 2016 Preselection Finalist
Ruff | Mathias Schäf General 2016 Preselection Finalist
Black Stork | Adrian Wullschleger General 2016 Preselection Finalist
Ruff | Peter Grischott General 2016 Preselection Finalist
Common Starling | Jean-Paul Luthi Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
Rock Ptarmigan | Stéphane Bruchez Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
Common Kingfisher | Remo Savisaar Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
Mute Swan | Remo Savisaar Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
Common Sandpiper | Arto Juvonen Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
Common Tern | Arto Juvonen Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
Rock Ptarmigan | Mathieu Bally Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
Common Starling | Oliver Borchert Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
Common Kestrel | Folkert Christoffers Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
Common Kingfisher | Andrés Miguel Domínguez Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
Greylag Goose | Alexander Erdbeer Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
Great Crested Grebe | Andi Hofstetter Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
Tawny Owl | Denis Girard Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
Black-winged Stilt | Jonathan Lhoir Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
Black-necked Grebe | Manfred Kühn Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
Grey Heron | Bence Máté Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
Red-backed Shrike | Daniel Ottmann Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
Common Starling | Daniel Ottmann Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
Mallard | Remo Savisaar Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
Common Wood Pigeon | Mathias Schäf Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
European Robin | Mathias Schäf Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
Grey Heron | Siponen Antti Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
Rock Partridge | Sébastien Tinguely Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Coot | Daniel Biber Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Tree Sparrow | Pius Notter Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
Great Crested Grebe | Stefan Rieben Emotion 2016 Preselection Finalist
Common Kingfisher | Julien Arbez Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
Great Egret | Jean-Paul Luthi Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
Common Starling | Daniel Biber Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
Common Kingfisher | Andrés Miguel Domínguez Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Dotterel | Vianney Goma Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Coot | Martin Hefti Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
White Stork | Bernhard Herzog Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
Black-necked Grebe | Ralf Kistowski Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Hobby | Daniel Kühler Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
Wallcreeper | Annick Lardeau Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
Common House Martin | Simon Lozeron Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
Bearded Vulture | Martin Magnus Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
Sandwich Tern | Manfred Kühn Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
Grey Heron | Bence Máté Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
Mallard | Bence Máté Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
Black-winged Stilt | Michele Mendi Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
Squacco Heron | Michele Mendi Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
Common Cuckoo | Daniel Ottmann Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
Great Cormorant | François Rauss Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
Great Crested Grebe | Oliver Richter Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
Blue Tit | Alexander Schneider Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
Common Redshank | Siponen Antti Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
Common Goldeneye | Siponen Antti Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
Red-necked Phalarope | Siponen Antti Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Coot | Stéphane Bruchez Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
Grey Heron | Stéphane Bruchez Action 2016 Preselection Finalist
Long-tailed Jaeger | Flurin Bischoff Youth 2016 Preselection Finalist
Mallard | Harry Kälin Youth 2016 Preselection Finalist
Common Whitethroat | David Bertuleit Youth 2016 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Nuthatch | David Bertuleit Youth 2016 Preselection Finalist
Alpine Chough | Bruno Penarrieta Youth 2016 Preselection Finalist
Whiskered Tern | David Bertuleit Youth 2016 Preselection Finalist
Mute Swan | Yann Staffelbach Youth 2016 Preselection Finalist