Long-eared Owl | Flurin Leugger Overall winner 2013 Overall Winner Winner
Great Egret | Bence Máté 2013 2 2nd place
Water Rail | Ralf Kistowski 2013 3 3rd place
Black Grouse | Olivier Born 2013 4 4th place
Red-necked Grebe | Antti Siponen 2013 5 5th place
Hazel Grouse | Markus Varesvuo 2013 6 6th place
Blue Rock Thrush | Andrés Miguel Domínguez 2013 7 7th place
Rock Ptarmigan | Mathias Schäf 2013 8 8th place
Eurasian Eagle-Owl | Arto Juvonen 2013 9 9th place
White-throated Dipper | Philippe Jean-Petit-Matile 2013 10 10th place
Grey Heron | Bence Máté 2013 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Stonechat | Andrés Miguel Domínguez 2013 Preselection Finalist
Dalmatian Pelican | Bence Máté 2013 Preselection Finalist
Common Murre | Markus Varesvuo 2013 Preselection Finalist
Whooper Swan | Jürgen Schwarz 2013 Preselection Finalist
Northern Raven | Markus Varesvuo 2013 Preselection Finalist
White-tailed Eagle | Markus Varesvuo 2013 Preselection Finalist
Black-throated Loon | Hannes Nussbaumer 2013 Preselection Finalist
Golden Eagle | Luigi Rotondaro 2013 Preselection Finalist
Bohemian Waxwing | Arto Juvonen 2013 Preselection Finalist
Northern Goshawk | Arto Juvonen 2013 Preselection Finalist
Iceland Gull | Markus Wipf 2013 Preselection Finalist
Grey Heron | Bence Máté 2013 Preselection Finalist
Sardinian Warbler | Andrés Miguel Domínguez 2013 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Stonechat | Andrés Miguel Domínguez 2013 Preselection Finalist
Black Grouse | Hannu Mänty 2013 Preselection Finalist
Western Capercaillie | Dinah Saluz 2013 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Pygmy Owl | Bertrand Gabbud 2013 Preselection Finalist
Bearded Reedling | Ralf Kistowski 2013 Preselection Finalist
Corn Crake | Bence Máté 2013 Preselection Finalist
Rock Ptarmigan | Markus Varesvuo 2013 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Jay | Sandra Schweizer 2013 Preselection Finalist
Sabine's Gull | Jonas Landolt 2013 Preselection Finalist
Red-throated Loon | Jari Heikkinen 2013 Preselection Finalist
White-throated Dipper | Ralf Kistowski 2013 Preselection Finalist
Western Capercaillie | Hannu Mänty 2013 Preselection Finalist
Western Jackdaw | Beat Rüegger 2013 Preselection Finalist
European Greenfinch | Sandra Schweizer 2013 Preselection Finalist
Tawny Owl | Andrés Miguel Domínguez 2013 Preselection Finalist
Black Grouse | Arto Juvonen 2013 Preselection Finalist
Song Thrush | Arto Juvonen 2013 Preselection Finalist
Little Bittern | Peter Schmid 2013 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Collared Dove | Beat Rüegger 2013 Preselection Finalist
Hazel Grouse | Dominique Nodin 2013 Preselection Finalist
Rock Bunting | Stefan Rieben 2013 Preselection Finalist
Bonelli's Eagle | Ralph Ehrismann 2013 Preselection Finalist
White-tailed Eagle | Luigi Rotondaro 2013 Preselection Finalist
Red-necked Grebe | Filippo Nucifora 2013 Preselection Finalist
Common Eider | Tomi Muukkonen 2013 Preselection Finalist
Common Chiffchaff | Stefan Rieben 2013 Preselection Finalist
Little Crake | Markus Varesvuo 2013 Preselection Finalist
Great Cormorant | Arto Juvonen 2013 Preselection Finalist
Whinchat | Mario Böni 2013 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Hoopoe | Andrés Miguel Domínguez 2013 Preselection Finalist
Black-winged Stilt | Filippo Nucifora 2013 Preselection Finalist
Great Egret | Helmut Weller 2013 Preselection Finalist
Western Capercaillie | Olivier Born 2013 Preselection Finalist
Blue Tit | Philippe Jean-Petit-Matile 2013 Preselection Finalist
Red-throated Loon | Jari Heikkinen 2013 Preselection Finalist
Alpine Swift | Sandra Schweizer 2013 Preselection Finalist
White-throated Dipper | Jean-Lou Zimmermann 2013 Preselection Finalist
Little Bittern | Bence Máté 2013 Preselection Finalist
European Roller | Beat Rüegger 2013 Preselection Finalist
Bearded Vulture | Olivier Born 2013 Preselection Finalist
Great Egret | Bence Máté 2013 Preselection Finalist
Common Kingfisher | Andrés Miguel Domínguez 2013 Preselection Finalist
Great Crested Grebe | Filippo Nucifora 2013 Preselection Finalist
European Shag | Markus Varesvuo 2013 Preselection Finalist
Barn Swallow | Markus Varesvuo 2013 Preselection Finalist
Whiskered Tern | David Greyo 2013 Preselection Finalist
Whooper Swan | Jari Heikkinen 2013 Preselection Finalist
European Green Woodpecker | Andrés Miguel Domínguez 2013 Preselection Finalist
Rock Ptarmigan | Christine Jung 2013 Preselection Finalist
White-tailed Eagle | Bence Máté 2013 Preselection Finalist
Great Egret | Bence Máté 2013 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Tree Sparrow | Pius Notter 2013 Preselection Finalist
Rock Ptarmigan | Olivier Born 2013 Preselection Finalist
Great Snipe | Markus Varesvuo 2013 Preselection Finalist
Black Woodpecker | Mario Böni 2013 Preselection Finalist
Great Spotted Woodpecker | Ralf Kistowski 2013 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Jay | Hannu Mänty 2013 Preselection Finalist
Common Redshank | Ruedi Aeschlimann 2013 Preselection Finalist
Western Capercaillie | Hannu Mänty 2013 Preselection Finalist
White-throated Dipper | Markus Varesvuo 2013 Preselection Finalist
European Bee-eater | Bence Máté 2013 Preselection Finalist
Common Chiffchaff | Nicolas Davy 2013 Preselection Finalist
Common Greenshank | Hans-Rudolf Gygax 2013 Preselection Finalist
Common Sandpiper | David Greyo 2013 Preselection Finalist
Black-throated Loon | Antti Siponen 2013 Preselection Finalist
Black-crowned Night Heron | Astrid Hauzenberger 2013 Preselection Finalist
Yellowhammer | Sandra Schweizer 2013 Preselection Finalist
White-tailed Eagle | Markus Varesvuo 2013 Preselection Finalist
Black Grouse | Arto Juvonen 2013 Preselection Finalist
Black Grouse | Olivier Born 2013 Preselection Finalist
Red-throated Loon | Jari Heikkinen 2013 Preselection Finalist
Bearded Reedling | Pascal Engler 2013 Preselection Finalist
Ruff | Bernhard Herzog 2013 Preselection Finalist
Dunlin | Beat Rüegger 2013 Preselection Finalist
White-throated Dipper | Philippe Jean-Petit-Matile 2013 Preselection Finalist
Little Egret | Stéphane Bruchez 2013 Preselection Finalist