Fieldfare | Markus Varesvuo Overall winner 2012 Overall Winner Winner
Common Cuckoo | Tomi Muukkonen 2012 2 2nd place
Purple Heron | Thierry Chatagny 2012 3 3rd place
Red-backed Shrike | Ruedi Aeschlimann 2012 4 4th place
Black-necked Grebe | David Greyo 2012 5 5th place
White-tailed Eagle | Ralf Kistowski 2012 6 6th place
Red-necked Phalarope | Hannes Nussbaumer 2012 7 7th place
Eurasian Hoopoe | Patrick Donini 2012 8 8th place
Red-footed Falcon | Mario Böni 2012 9 9th place
Eurasian Jay | Stéphane Bruchez 2012 10 10th place
European Crested Tit | Günther Gailberger 2012 Preselection Finalist
Black Woodpecker | Markus Varesvuo 2012 Preselection Finalist
Garden Warbler | Daniele Occhiato 2012 Preselection Finalist
Bearded Vulture | Franck Renard 2012 Preselection Finalist
Goldcrest | Daniele Occhiato 2012 Preselection Finalist
Great Cormorant | Mario Böni 2012 Preselection Finalist
Black-necked Grebe | Lorenz Heer 2012 Preselection Finalist
Common Merganser | Beat Rüegger 2012 Preselection Finalist
Wallcreeper | Ivano Pura 2012 Preselection Finalist
Bearded Reedling | Markus Varesvuo 2012 Preselection Finalist
Dartford Warbler | Daniele Occhiato 2012 Preselection Finalist
Montagu's Harrier | Patrick Donini 2012 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Pygmy Owl | Pascal Engler 2012 Preselection Finalist
Winter Wren | André Brodard 2012 Preselection Finalist
Blue Tit | Moritz Brunner 2012 Preselection Finalist
Tawny Owl | Jean-Lou Zimmermann 2012 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Nuthatch | Stefan Huwiler 2012 Preselection Finalist
Red-footed Falcon | Beat Rüegger 2012 Preselection Finalist
Red-throated Loon | Markus Varesvuo 2012 Preselection Finalist
Osprey | Markus Varesvuo 2012 Preselection Finalist
Common Buzzard | Thierry Chatagny 2012 Preselection Finalist
Hawfinch | Stéphane Bruchez 2012 Preselection Finalist
Northern Hawk-Owl | Tomi Muukkonen 2012 Preselection Finalist
Blue Tit | Pascal Engler 2012 Preselection Finalist
Tawny Owl | André Brodard 2012 Preselection Finalist
Pallid Harrier | Bernhard Herzog 2012 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Coot | Lorenz Heer 2012 Preselection Finalist
Red-backed Shrike | Mathias Schäf 2012 Preselection Finalist
European Bee-eater | Mathias Schäf 2012 Preselection Finalist
Firecrest | Pascal Engler 2012 Preselection Finalist
Common Merganser | Dinah Saluz 2012 Preselection Finalist
Common Buzzard | Luigi Rotondaro 2012 Preselection Finalist
Whinchat | Stefan Rieben 2012 Preselection Finalist
Common Kingfisher | Pascal Engler 2012 Preselection Finalist
Griffon Vulture | Markus Varesvuo 2012 Preselection Finalist
Firecrest | Stefan Rieben 2012 Preselection Finalist
Winter Wren | Bernhard Herzog 2012 Preselection Finalist
Sardinian Warbler | Bernhard Herzog 2012 Preselection Finalist
Bohemian Waxwing | Tomi Muukkonen 2012 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Dotterel | Stefan Rieben 2012 Preselection Finalist
Zitting Cisticola | Stefan Rieben 2012 Preselection Finalist
Northern Goshawk | Bernhard Herzog 2012 Preselection Finalist
European Bee-eater | Markus Essler 2012 Preselection Finalist
Common Nightingale | Jean-Lou Zimmermann 2012 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Hoopoe | Mario Böni 2012 Preselection Finalist
European Bee-eater | Markus Varesvuo 2012 Preselection Finalist
Red-footed Falcon | Mario Böni 2012 Preselection Finalist
European Roller | Markus Varesvuo 2012 Preselection Finalist
Common Whitethroat | Stefan Rieben 2012 Preselection Finalist
Common Redstart | Markus Varesvuo 2012 Preselection Finalist
Short-eared Owl | Tomi Muukkonen 2012 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Jay | Beat Rüegger 2012 Preselection Finalist
Western Jackdaw | Mario Böni 2012 Preselection Finalist
Winter Wren | Stefan Rieben 2012 Preselection Finalist
Northern Hawk-Owl | Dinah Saluz 2012 Preselection Finalist
Rock Partridge | Bertrand Gabbud 2012 Preselection Finalist
Osprey | Simon Speich 2012 Preselection Finalist
Whinchat | Tomi Muukkonen 2012 Preselection Finalist
Whiskered Tern | David Greyo 2012 Preselection Finalist
Little Owl | Bernhard Herzog 2012 Preselection Finalist
European Roller | Thierry Chatagny 2012 Preselection Finalist
Purple Heron | Thierry Chatagny 2012 Preselection Finalist
Melodious Warbler | Mathias Schäf 2012 Preselection Finalist
Common Cuckoo | Stefan Rieben 2012 Preselection Finalist
Arctic Tern | Markus Varesvuo 2012 Preselection Finalist
Common Kestrel | Gerald Reiner 2012 Preselection Finalist
Little Owl | Ralf Kistowski 2012 Preselection Finalist
European Crested Tit | Stéphane Bruchez 2012 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Eagle-Owl | Ralf Kistowski 2012 Preselection Finalist
Common Kingfisher | Pascal Engler 2012 Preselection Finalist
White-tailed Eagle | Dominique Wyss 2012 Preselection Finalist
Dunlin | Tomi Muukkonen 2012 Preselection Finalist
Red-backed Shrike | Stefan Rieben 2012 Preselection Finalist
Ortolan Bunting | Stefan Rieben 2012 Preselection Finalist
Black-winged Stilt | Beat Rüegger 2012 Preselection Finalist
Black-crowned Night Heron | Beat Rüegger 2012 Preselection Finalist
Common Kingfisher | Mario Böni 2012 Preselection Finalist
Red-breasted Merganser | Daniele Occhiato 2012 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Hoopoe | Mario Böni 2012 Preselection Finalist
Barn Owl | Mario Böni 2012 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Pygmy Owl | Bertrand Gabbud 2012 Preselection Finalist
Little Bittern | Patrick Donini 2012 Preselection Finalist
European Green Woodpecker | Stéphane Bruchez 2012 Preselection Finalist
Bohemian Waxwing | Tomi Muukkonen 2012 Preselection Finalist
House Sparrow | Urs Schmidli 2012 Preselection Finalist
Red-footed Falcon | Ruedi Aeschlimann 2012 Preselection Finalist
White-tailed Eagle | Ralf Kistowski 2012 Preselection Finalist
Northern Gannet | Thierry Schmidli 2012 Preselection Finalist
Collared Pratincole | Beat Rüegger 2012 Preselection Finalist
Black Grouse | Patrick Donini 2012 Preselection Finalist
Common Crane | Ralf Kistowski 2012 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Jay | Werner Scheuber 2012 Preselection Finalist
Golden Eagle | Tomi Muukkonen 2012 Preselection Finalist
Spotted Crake | Jonas Landolt 2012 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Penduline Tit | Stefan Rieben 2012 Preselection Finalist
Roughleg | Ruedi Aeschlimann 2012 Preselection Finalist
Golden Eagle | Tomi Muukkonen 2012 Preselection Finalist
White-tailed Eagle | Markus Varesvuo 2012 Preselection Finalist
Grey Partridge | François Rauss 2012 Preselection Finalist
Mute Swan | Anita Peter 2012 Preselection Finalist
Golden Eagle | Reto Ricci 2012 Preselection Finalist
Yellowhammer | Mario Böni 2012 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Nuthatch | Moritz Brunner 2012 Preselection Finalist
Little Bittern | Ruedi Aeschlimann 2012 Preselection Finalist
Winter Wren | Stefan Rieben 2012 Preselection Finalist
European Bee-eater | Thomas Heim 2012 Preselection Finalist
Great Grey Shrike | Mathias Schäf 2012 Preselection Finalist
Mistle Thrush | Jacques Cloutier 2012 Preselection Finalist
Marsh Warbler | Ruedi Aeschlimann 2012 Preselection Finalist
Common Kingfisher | Mario Böni 2012 Preselection Finalist