Common Blackbird | Arto Juvonen Overall winner 2015 Overall Winner Winner
Rock Ptarmigan | Olivier Born 2015 2 2nd place
Bearded Reedling | Ralf Kistowski 2015 3 3rd place
Northern Harrier | Patrick Donini 2015 4 4th place
Northern Raven | Mika Honkalinna 2015 5 5th place
Black-winged Stilt | Bence Máté 2015 6 6th place
White-throated Dipper | Markus Varesvuo 2015 7 7th place
Brambling | Matthias Küffer 2015 8 8th place
Short-eared Owl | Stéphane Bruchez 2015 9 9th place
Mute Swan | Katrin Habenicht 2015 10 10th place
Brambling | Charel Klein 2015 Preselection Finalist
Rock Ptarmigan | Markus Varesvuo 2015 Preselection Finalist
Great Cormorant | Patrick Donini 2015 Preselection Finalist
Common Starling | Volker Schlär 2015 Preselection Finalist
Grey Heron | Bence Máté 2015 Preselection Finalist
Great Cormorant | Bence Máté 2015 Preselection Finalist
Grey Heron | Patrick Donini 2015 Preselection Finalist
Spotted Crake | Jonas Landolt 2015 Preselection Finalist
Firecrest | Andrés Miguel Domínguez 2015 Preselection Finalist
Black Grouse | Markus Varesvuo 2015 Preselection Finalist
Tawny Owl | Sandra Schweizer 2015 Preselection Finalist
Brambling | Siegbert Werner 2015 Preselection Finalist
Whooper Swan | Filippo Nucifora 2015 Preselection Finalist
Grey Heron | Marc Costermans 2015 Preselection Finalist
Mute Swan | Silvia Meier 2015 Preselection Finalist
Western Capercaillie | Markus Varesvuo 2015 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Bittern | Jonas Landolt 2015 Preselection Finalist
Great Skua | Massimiliano Sticca 2015 Preselection Finalist
Alpine Chough | Adrian Wullschleger 2015 Preselection Finalist
Rock Ptarmigan | Thierry Chatagny 2015 Preselection Finalist
Herring Gull | Andi Hofstetter 2015 Preselection Finalist
Rock Ptarmigan | Stéphane Bruchez 2015 Preselection Finalist
Common Tern | Reto Fürst 2015 Preselection Finalist
Common Kestrel | Marc Costermans 2015 Preselection Finalist
Black-crowned Night Heron | Bence Máté 2015 Preselection Finalist
Bearded Vulture | Andi Hofstetter 2015 Preselection Finalist
Golden Eagle | Reto Ricci 2015 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Pygmy Owl | Bertrand Gabbud 2015 Preselection Finalist
Black-necked Grebe | David Greyo 2015 Preselection Finalist
Black Woodpecker | Bertrand Gabbud 2015 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Hoopoe | Hervé Texier 2015 Preselection Finalist
Grey Heron | Bence Máté 2015 Preselection Finalist
Black Grouse | Manfred Kuster 2015 Preselection Finalist
Common Quail | Markus Varesvuo 2015 Preselection Finalist
Greater Flamingo | François Rauss 2015 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Sparrowhawk | Susanne Brunner 2015 Preselection Finalist
Common Swift | Esa Pienmunne 2015 Preselection Finalist
Great Crested Grebe | Ralf Kistowski 2015 Preselection Finalist
Kentish Plover | Christoph Kaula 2015 Preselection Finalist
Arctic Tern | Stefan Rieben 2015 Preselection Finalist
Short-eared Owl | Thomas Nierle 2015 Preselection Finalist
Pied Avocet | Christoph Kaula 2015 Preselection Finalist
Blue Tit | Sandra Schweizer 2015 Preselection Finalist
Little Owl | Bence Máté 2015 Preselection Finalist
European Bee-eater | Julien Ruiz 2015 Preselection Finalist
Barn Swallow | Bastien Juif 2015 Preselection Finalist
Common Crane | Mika Honkalinna 2015 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Oystercatcher | Dieter Wörrlein 2015 Preselection Finalist
Common House Martin | Simon Lozeron 2015 Preselection Finalist
Great Egret | Marcin Nadolski 2015 Preselection Finalist
Red-footed Falcon | Marc Costermans 2015 Preselection Finalist
Common Sandpiper | Monika Sacher 2015 Preselection Finalist
Arctic Tern | Willi Dietiker 2015 Preselection Finalist
Horned Grebe | Patrick Donini 2015 Preselection Finalist
Common Snipe | Ruedi Aeschlimann 2015 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Spoonbill | Patrick Donini 2015 Preselection Finalist
Redwing | David Greyo 2015 Preselection Finalist
Little Stint | Andi Hofstetter 2015 Preselection Finalist
Black Woodpecker | Jari Heikkinen 2015 Preselection Finalist
Black Stork | Peter Raimann 2015 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Stonechat | Francois Portmann 2015 Preselection Finalist
Sand Martin | Andreas Jaun 2015 Preselection Finalist
Grey Heron | Patrick Donini 2015 Preselection Finalist
Red-necked Phalarope | Beat Rüegger 2015 Preselection Finalist
Black Grouse | Cyril Doche 2015 Preselection Finalist
White Wagtail | Simon Lozeron 2015 Preselection Finalist
Great Cormorant | Astrid Hauzenberger 2015 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Sparrowhawk | Jean-Paul Luthi 2015 Preselection Finalist
White Stork | Katia Abieniste-Nicolet 2015 Preselection Finalist
Short-eared Owl | Bastien Juif 2015 Preselection Finalist
Red Knot | Patrick Donini 2015 Preselection Finalist
Pine Grosbeak | Jari Heikkinen 2015 Preselection Finalist
Black-crowned Night Heron | Patrick Donini 2015 Preselection Finalist
Rock Ptarmigan | Markus Varesvuo 2015 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Spoonbill | Bence Máté 2015 Preselection Finalist
Common Kingfisher | Julien Ruiz 2015 Preselection Finalist
Grey Plover | Tomi Muukkonen 2015 Preselection Finalist
Little Owl | Ralph Martin 2015 Preselection Finalist
Barnacle Goose | Arto Juvonen 2015 Preselection Finalist
Tufted Duck | Antti Siponen 2015 Preselection Finalist
Tawny Pipit | Ruedi Aeschlimann 2015 Preselection Finalist
Tawny Owl | Tomi Muukkonen 2015 Preselection Finalist
Bearded Reedling | Horst Jetter 2015 Preselection Finalist
Gull-billed Tern | Ralph Martin 2015 Preselection Finalist
Whinchat | Jean-Pierre Borcard 2015 Preselection Finalist
Black Grouse | Olivier Born 2015 Preselection Finalist
Western Capercaillie | Jörg Rathgeber 2015 Preselection Finalist
Winter Wren | Stefan Rieben 2015 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Nuthatch | Fabiola Hope 2015 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Bullfinch | Beat Rüegger 2015 Preselection Finalist