Black Grouse | Levi Fitze Overall winner 2020 Overall Winner Winner
Red Kite | Saverio Gatto General 2020 1 1st place
Common Kingfisher | Thomas Hinsche General 2020 2 2nd place
Little Ringed Plover | Kevin Prönnecke General 2020 3 3rd place
White Wagtail | Kevin Prönnecke Emotion 2020 1 1st place
Black-tailed Godwit | Simone Baumeister Emotion 2020 2 2nd place
Eurasian Eagle-Owl | Simone Baumeister Emotion 2020 3 3rd place
White-throated Dipper | Claudio Comi Action 2020 1 1st place
Black Grouse | Markus Varesvuo Action 2020 2 2nd place
Whooper Swan | Marion Vollborn Action 2020 3 3rd place
Eurasian Dotterel | Antoine Lavorel Youth 2020 1 1st place
Northern Raven | Thomas Ruckli Youth 2020 2 2nd place
Eurasian Dotterel | Antoine Lavorel Youth 2020 3 3rd place
Golden Eagle | Roberto Barilani General 2020 Preselection Finalist
Black-winged Stilt | Luca Borra General 2020 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Stone-curlew | Luca Borra General 2020 Preselection Finalist
Common Grasshopper Warbler | Kai Bratke General 2020 Preselection Finalist
Sanderling | Kai Bratke General 2020 Preselection Finalist
Griffon Vulture | Oscar Diez General 2020 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker | Bertrand Gabbud General 2020 Preselection Finalist
Yellowhammer | Christopher Meyer General 2020 Preselection Finalist
Yellowhammer | Mateusz Piesiak General 2020 Preselection Finalist
Blue Tit | Piotr Górny General 2020 Preselection Finalist
Greylag Goose | Martin Siering General 2020 Preselection Finalist
Grey Heron | Mateusz Piesiak General 2020 Preselection Finalist
Mandarin Duck | Thomas Hinsche General 2020 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Pygmy Owl | Eric Mariéthoz General 2020 Preselection Finalist
Little Stint | Mathias Schäf General 2020 Preselection Finalist
Common Buzzard | Thomas Hinsche General 2020 Preselection Finalist
Winter Wren | Michele Mendi General 2020 Preselection Finalist
Little Ringed Plover | Daniel Montanus General 2020 Preselection Finalist
Black Redstart | Daniele Occhiato General 2020 Preselection Finalist
Bluethroat | Roelof Molenaar General 2020 Preselection Finalist
Black-tailed Godwit | Simone Baumeister General 2020 Preselection Finalist
Common Starling | Robert Sommer General 2020 Preselection Finalist
Northern Raven | Markus Varesvuo General 2020 Preselection Finalist
White-throated Dipper | Markus Varesvuo General 2020 Preselection Finalist
White-throated Dipper | Philippe Fayt General 2020 Preselection Finalist
Tawny Owl | Christopher Meyer General 2020 Preselection Finalist
Winter Wren | Mateusz Piesiak General 2020 Preselection Finalist
Tawny Owl | Simone Baumeister General 2020 Preselection Finalist
European Crested Tit | Andrés Miguel Domínguez Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Nuthatch | Andrés Miguel Domínguez Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
Wood Sandpiper | Mateusz Piesiak Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
Barn Swallow | Christoph Kaula Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
Great Spotted Woodpecker | Fabien Dubessy Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Stonechat | Thomas Delahaye Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
Golden Eagle | Oscar Diez Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
Black Grouse | Nicolas Dulex Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
Bearded Vulture | Pascal Halder Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
Black Grouse | Merlin Hochreutener Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
Great Crested Grebe | Mateusz Piesiak Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
Little Owl | Alfredo López Hernangómez Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
Great Spotted Woodpecker | Manfred Kühn Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
Northern Raven | Eric Mariéthoz Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
Greylag Goose | Bence Máté Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
Great Egret | Vincent Morel Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
Long-eared Owl | Mathias Schäf Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
Black Redstart | Daniele Occhiato Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Stonechat | Daniele Occhiato Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Pygmy Owl | Bertrand Gabbud Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
Alpine Accentor | Michael Trummler Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
Mute Swan | Felix Wesch Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
European Crested Tit | Markus Varesvuo Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
White Stork | Christian Merz Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
Black-tailed Godwit | Simone Baumeister Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Eagle-Owl | Simone Baumeister Emotion 2020 Preselection Finalist
Herring Gull | Edvard Bergene Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
European Crested Tit | Andrés Miguel Domínguez Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
Northern Goshawk | Ari Tervo Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Hobby | Beat Rüegger Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
Brambling | Reinhard Huber Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
Griffon Vulture | Jonathan Lhoir Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
Red-necked Phalarope | Saverio Gatto Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
White-tailed Eagle | Jiri Hrebicek Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
Common Black-headed Gull | Mateusz Piesiak Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
Corn Bunting | Alfredo López Hernangómez Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker | Eric Mariéthoz Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
Grey Heron | Bence Máté Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
Common Whitethroat | Mathias Schäf Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
Common Starling | Lucas Mugnier Lavorel Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
Long-tailed Duck | Daniele Occhiato Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
Whiskered Tern | Martin Pelanek Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
Spotted Nutcracker | Roelof Molenaar Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
Glossy Ibis | Manuel Saavedra Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
Common Kingfisher | Remo Savisaar Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
Little Owl | Reinhard Huber Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
Winter Wren | Mateusz Piesiak Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
Common Swift | Adrian Wullschleger Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
Common Goldeneye | Mia Surakka Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
Golden Eagle | Markus Varesvuo Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
White-throated Dipper | Markus Varesvuo Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
White-throated Dipper | Markus Varesvuo Action 2020 Preselection Finalist
Rock Ptarmigan | Levi Fitze Youth 2020 Preselection Finalist
Black Grouse | Noé Dubois Youth 2020 Preselection Finalist
Sanderling | Antoine Lavorel Youth 2020 Preselection Finalist
Long-eared Owl | Noé Dubois Youth 2020 Preselection Finalist
Arctic Tern | Dirk Hoogenstein Youth 2020 Preselection Finalist
Western Capercaillie | Levi Fitze Youth 2020 Preselection Finalist
Northern Raven | Levi Fitze Youth 2020 Preselection Finalist