Wallcreeper | Mathieu Bally Overall winner 2014 Overall Winner Winner
European Robin | Frédéric Demeuse 2014 2 2nd place
Common Tern | Arto Juvonen 2014 3 3rd place
Rock Ptarmigan | Olivier Born 2014 4 4th place
Barnacle Goose | Mika Honkalinna 2014 5 5th place
Bluethroat | Raffael Payer 2014 6 6th place
Black Grouse | Markus Varesvuo 2014 7 7th place
Golden Eagle | Patrick Donini 2014 8 8th place
Common Greenshank | Andi Hofstetter 2014 9 9th place
White Wagtail | David Guigue 2014 10 10th place
Great Egret | Bence Máté 2014 Preselection Finalist
Bohemian Waxwing | Markus Varesvuo 2014 Preselection Finalist
Brambling | Valérie Badan 2014 Preselection Finalist
Blue Tit | Désirée Altenburger 2014 Preselection Finalist
White-throated Dipper | Jean-Lou Zimmermann 2014 Preselection Finalist
Bohemian Waxwing | Esa Pienmunne 2014 Preselection Finalist
Whooper Swan | Antero Topp 2014 Preselection Finalist
Western Marsh Harrier | Patrick Donini 2014 Preselection Finalist
Common Starling | Mathias Schäf 2014 Preselection Finalist
Grey Heron | Daniele Occhiato 2014 Preselection Finalist
Common Snipe | Daniele Occhiato 2014 Preselection Finalist
Little Ringed Plover | Gerald Reiner 2014 Preselection Finalist
Northern Goshawk | Jari Heikkinen 2014 Preselection Finalist
Common Crane | David Greyo 2014 Preselection Finalist
Whinchat | Stefan Rieben 2014 Preselection Finalist
Sociable Lapwing | Patrick Donini 2014 Preselection Finalist
Rock Ptarmigan | Olivier Born 2014 Preselection Finalist
Alpine or Willow Tit | Arto Juvonen 2014 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Jay | Pius Notter 2014 Preselection Finalist
Common Reed Bunting | Philippe Jean-Petit-Matile 2014 Preselection Finalist
Red Phalarope | Jacques Cloutier 2014 Preselection Finalist
Barn Swallow | Hubert Ribi 2014 Preselection Finalist
Common Black-headed Gull | Tomi Muukkonen 2014 Preselection Finalist
Squacco Heron | Klaus Theiler 2014 Preselection Finalist
Glaucous Gull | Niko Pekonen 2014 Preselection Finalist
Common Tern | Esa Pienmunne 2014 Preselection Finalist
European Bee-eater | Jean-Paul Luthi 2014 Preselection Finalist
Woodlark | Andrés Miguel Domínguez 2014 Preselection Finalist
Corn Bunting | Patrick Donini 2014 Preselection Finalist
White Stork | Luigi Calabrese 2014 Preselection Finalist
Black-necked Grebe | Ralf Kistowski 2014 Preselection Finalist
Common Starling | Christine Jung 2014 Preselection Finalist
Great Crested Grebe | Antti Siponen 2014 Preselection Finalist
Lesser Kestrel | Beat Rüegger 2014 Preselection Finalist
Spotted Redshank | Jonas Landolt 2014 Preselection Finalist
Black Grouse | Markus Varesvuo 2014 Preselection Finalist
Black-throated Loon | Arto Juvonen 2014 Preselection Finalist
Northern Raven | Mika Honkalinna 2014 Preselection Finalist
Greater Flamingo | Bence Máté 2014 Preselection Finalist
Barn Owl | Mathias Schäf 2014 Preselection Finalist
Great Crested Grebe | François Rauss 2014 Preselection Finalist
Ruff | Filippo Nucifora 2014 Preselection Finalist
Little Bittern | Daniele Occhiato 2014 Preselection Finalist
Great Egret | Bence Máté 2014 Preselection Finalist
Little Bittern | Peter Schmid 2014 Preselection Finalist
Great Crested Grebe | Urs Zimmermann 2014 Preselection Finalist
Common Starling | Jean-Paul Luthi 2014 Preselection Finalist
Tufted Duck | Pascal Halder 2014 Preselection Finalist
Little Stint | Manfred Kuster 2014 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Coot | Sandra Schweizer 2014 Preselection Finalist
Little Bustard | Patrick Donini 2014 Preselection Finalist
Common Eider | Filippo Nucifora 2014 Preselection Finalist
Wood Sandpiper | Jonas Landolt 2014 Preselection Finalist
Grey Heron | Bence Máté 2014 Preselection Finalist
Peregrine Falcon | Ralf Kistowski 2014 Preselection Finalist
Little Owl | Thomas Nierle 2014 Preselection Finalist
European Turtle Dove | Daniele Occhiato 2014 Preselection Finalist
Ring Ouzel | Ivano Pura 2014 Preselection Finalist
Sand Martin | Niko Pekonen 2014 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Stone-curlew | Ruedi Aeschlimann 2014 Preselection Finalist
Little Tern | Ruedi Aeschlimann 2014 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Teal | Antti Siponen 2014 Preselection Finalist
Arctic Tern | Jari Kostet 2014 Preselection Finalist
Citrine Wagtail | Antero Topp 2014 Preselection Finalist
Rock Bunting | Patrick Donini 2014 Preselection Finalist
Spotted Nutcracker | Esa Pienmunne 2014 Preselection Finalist
House Sparrow | Jean-Lou Zimmermann 2014 Preselection Finalist
Northern Raven | Jari Kostet 2014 Preselection Finalist
Common Cuckoo | Rafał Bojanowski 2014 Preselection Finalist
Grey Heron | Bence Máté 2014 Preselection Finalist
Great Crested Grebe | Sandra Schweizer 2014 Preselection Finalist
Mute Swan | Manfred Kuster 2014 Preselection Finalist
Great Egret | Bence Máté 2014 Preselection Finalist
Common Starling | Federica Stoppini 2014 Preselection Finalist
Tundra Swan | Pius Notter 2014 Preselection Finalist
Little Stint | Filippo Nucifora 2014 Preselection Finalist
Common Blackbird | Arto Juvonen 2014 Preselection Finalist
White-tailed Eagle | Bastien Juif 2014 Preselection Finalist
Little Stint | Filippo Nucifora 2014 Preselection Finalist
Common Kingfisher | Ralf Kistowski 2014 Preselection Finalist
Whooper Swan | Antti Siponen 2014 Preselection Finalist
Great Cormorant | Annick Lardeau 2014 Preselection Finalist
Common Pochard | David Greyo 2014 Preselection Finalist
Red-backed Shrike | Bernhard Etspüler 2014 Preselection Finalist
Rock Ptarmigan | Markus Varesvuo 2014 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Treecreeper | Andrés Miguel Domínguez 2014 Preselection Finalist
Little Gull | Arto Juvonen 2014 Preselection Finalist
European Goldfinch | Ruedi Aeschlimann 2014 Preselection Finalist
European Serin | Patrick Donini 2014 Preselection Finalist
Red Kite | Jean-Paul Luthi 2014 Preselection Finalist