Great Spotted Woodpecker | Jonathan Lhoir Overall winner 2019 Overall Winner Winner
Golden Eagle | Markus Varesvuo General 2019 1 1st place
White-throated Dipper | Markus Varesvuo General 2019 2 2nd place
Eurasian Nuthatch | Dario Ferrandi General 2019 3 3rd place
Rock Ptarmigan | Flurin Leugger Emotion 2019 1 1st place
Mute Swan | Susanne Brunner Emotion 2019 2 2nd place
Great Tit | Piotr Górny Emotion 2019 3 3rd place
Winter Wren | Roelof Molenaar Action 2019 1 1st place
Spotted Nutcracker | Alwin Hardenbol Action 2019 2 2nd place
Great Crested Grebe | Patrick Donini Action 2019 3 3rd place
Common Murre | Marius Mosimann Youth 2019 1 1st place
European Robin | Ugo Di Capua Youth 2019 2 2nd place
Common Pochard | Nicolas Stettler Youth 2019 3 3rd place
Black Woodpecker | Markus Varesvuo General 2019 Preselection Finalist
Little Owl | Andrés Miguel Domínguez General 2019 Preselection Finalist
Western Yellow Wagtail | Alwin Hardenbol General 2019 Preselection Finalist
Pied Avocet | Andrea Mense General 2019 Preselection Finalist
Great Crested Grebe | Nils Sundberg General 2019 Preselection Finalist
Western Yellow Wagtail | Piotr Górny General 2019 Preselection Finalist
Great Cormorant | Bence Máté General 2019 Preselection Finalist
Western Yellow Wagtail | Piotr Górny General 2019 Preselection Finalist
Common Starling | Martin Taburet General 2019 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Reed Warbler | Robert Hangartner General 2019 Preselection Finalist
Water Rail | Ralf Kistowski General 2019 Preselection Finalist
Yellowhammer | Sandra Schweizer General 2019 Preselection Finalist
Short-eared Owl | Flurin Leugger General 2019 Preselection Finalist
Ruddy Turnstone | Flurin Leugger General 2019 Preselection Finalist
Grey Heron | Alessandro Staehli General 2019 Preselection Finalist
Hazel Grouse | Markus Varesvuo General 2019 Preselection Finalist
Black Grouse | Markus Varesvuo General 2019 Preselection Finalist
Hawfinch | Eric Mariéthoz General 2019 Preselection Finalist
Common Reed Bunting | Fabiola Babs Wiederkehr General 2019 Preselection Finalist
Bluethroat | Daniel Montanus General 2019 Preselection Finalist
Great Reed Warbler | Daniel Montanus General 2019 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Pygmy Owl | Philippe Fayt General 2019 Preselection Finalist
Great Cormorant | François Rauss General 2019 Preselection Finalist
European Robin | Cipriano Rego Castro General 2019 Preselection Finalist
Common Wood Pigeon | Piotr Górny General 2019 Preselection Finalist
European Robin | Rego Füssi-Nagy General 2019 Preselection Finalist
Black-winged Stilt | Oscar Diez Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
Long-eared Owl | Robert Hangartner Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
Western Capercaillie | Remo Savisaar Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
Black-necked Grebe | Dieter Wörrlein Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
Black-crowned Night Heron | Thomas Hinsche Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
Western Yellow Wagtail | Andrés Miguel Domínguez Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
Common Kingfisher | Luc Hoogenstein Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
Common Kingfisher | Remo Savisaar Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
Black Grouse | Stefan Huwiler Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
Arctic Tern | Remo Savisaar Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
Grey Heron | Susanne Brunner Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
Corn Bunting | Christine Jung Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
Cattle Egret | Martin Taburet Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
Northern Gannet | Markus Varesvuo Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
Little Owl | Susanne Brunner Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
European Bee-eater | Roland Bruderer Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Hoopoe | Christine Jung Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
Grey-headed Woodpecker | Ari Tervo Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
Black-winged Stilt | Nicolas de Vaulx Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
Greater Flamingo | Flurin Leugger Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
Great Egret | Oscar Diez Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
Spotless Starling | Oscar Diez Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
Firecrest | Pierrick Rhodde Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
Grey Heron | Bence Máté Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
European Bee-eater | Bence Máté Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
White-throated Dipper | Alwin Hardenbol Emotion 2019 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Nuthatch | Jorge Ruiz del Olmo Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Greater Flamingo | Flurin Leugger Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Red Kite | Adrian Wullschleger Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Black-winged Stilt | Thomas Hinsche Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Jay | Markus Varesvuo Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Water Rail | Volker Jungbluth Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Great Crested Grebe | Patrick Donini Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Hobby | Beat Rüegger Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Little Grebe | Ralf Kistowski Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Broad-billed Sandpiper | Patrick Donini Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Little Egret | Fabian Fopp Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Dunlin | Emile Barbelette Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Grey Heron | Clément Pappalardo Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Barn Swallow | Karsten Mosebach Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Whooper Swan | Christoph Kaula Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Great Egret | Bence Máté Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
White-throated Dipper | Dario Ferrandi Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Spoonbill | François Rauss Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Common Kingfisher | Roelof Molenaar Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Long-eared Owl | Remo Savisaar Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Hoopoe | Thomas Hinsche Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Red-footed Falcon | Adrian Wullschleger Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Little Owl | Simone Baumeister Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Black Kite | Robert Sommer Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Common Swift | Adrian Wullschleger Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Hobby | Adrian Wullschleger Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Rock Ptarmigan | Markus Varesvuo Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
White-tailed Eagle | Markus Varesvuo Action 2019 Preselection Finalist
Little Owl | Arnaud Spinedi Youth 2019 Preselection Finalist
Long-eared Owl | Arnaud Spinedi Youth 2019 Preselection Finalist
Great Cormorant | Ugo Di Capua Youth 2019 Preselection Finalist
Black Woodpecker | Antoine Lavorel Youth 2019 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Nuthatch | Andres Dominguez Blanco Youth 2019 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Stonechat | Andres Dominguez Blanco Youth 2019 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Wigeon | Nicolas Stettler Youth 2019 Preselection Finalist