Black-tailed Godwit | Karsten Mosebach Overall winner 2018 Overall Winner Winner
Whimbrel | Ari Tervo General 2018 1 1st place
Common Eider | Thomas Hinsche General 2018 2 2nd place
Western Jackdaw | Jonathan Lhoir General 2018 3 3rd place
Whooper Swan | Antti Siponen Emotion 2018 1 1st place
European Bee-eater | Jonathan Lhoir Emotion 2018 2 2nd place
Carrion/Hooded Crow | Katharina Becker Emotion 2018 3 3rd place
Great Crested Grebe | Nils Sundberg Action 2018 1 1st place
White-tailed Eagle | Jiri Hrebicek Action 2018 2 2nd place
European Greenfinch | Michele Mendi Action 2018 3 3rd place
Common Reed Bunting | Thomas Ruckli Youth 2018 1 1st place
Blue Tit | Titouan Briand Youth 2018 2 2nd place
Mallard | Sara Schwendener Youth 2018 3 3rd place
Eurasian Coot | Katharina Becker General 2018 Preselection Finalist
Middle Spotted Woodpecker | Hermann Brehm General 2018 Preselection Finalist
Bearded Reedling | Antti Siponen General 2018 Preselection Finalist
Northern Goshawk | Marc Costermans General 2018 Preselection Finalist
Mute Swan | Nicolas de Vaulx General 2018 Preselection Finalist
Little Bittern | Patrick Donini General 2018 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Reed Warbler | Ralf Kistowski General 2018 Preselection Finalist
Griffon Vulture | Fabien Dubessy General 2018 Preselection Finalist
European Bee-eater | Bence Máté General 2018 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Hoopoe | Thomas Hinsche General 2018 Preselection Finalist
Herring Gull | Jiri Hrebicek General 2018 Preselection Finalist
Wallcreeper | Bruno Mayques General 2018 Preselection Finalist
Carrion/Hooded Crow | Olli Immonen General 2018 Preselection Finalist
Tawny Owl | Eric Mariéthoz General 2018 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Penduline Tit | Daniel Montanus General 2018 Preselection Finalist
Common Kingfisher | Ian Todd General 2018 Preselection Finalist
Black-tailed Godwit | Karsten Mosebach General 2018 Preselection Finalist
Cattle Egret | Daniel Montanus General 2018 Preselection Finalist
Little Owl | François Nowicki General 2018 Preselection Finalist
Red Kite | Oliver Richter General 2018 Preselection Finalist
Golden Eagle | Kai Rösler General 2018 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Wryneck | Oliver Richter General 2018 Preselection Finalist
Tawny Owl | Bernhard Schubert General 2018 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Sparrowhawk | Michele Mendi General 2018 Preselection Finalist
Tawny Owl | Bernhard Schubert General 2018 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Golden Oriole | Jörg Stemmler General 2018 Preselection Finalist
Little Owl | François Nowicki Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
Common Kestrel | Folkert Christoffers Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Coot | Antti Siponen Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
Griffon Vulture | Fabien Dubessy Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
Mute Swan | Nicolas de Vaulx Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
Peregrine Falcon | Fabien Dubessy Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
Little Owl | Pascal Favre Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
Whooper Swan | Antti Siponen Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
Bluethroat | Juan Manuel Hernández López Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
Black-winged Stilt | Christian Höfs Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
Griffon Vulture | Fabien Dubessy Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Sparrowhawk | Thomas Hinsche Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
Little Grebe | Volker Jungbluth Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
White-tailed Eagle | Jiri Hrebicek Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
Long-tailed Bushtit | Arto Juvonen Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
Little Egret | Bence Máté Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
Great Egret | Bence Máté Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Coot | Ralf Wyrich Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
Common Kingfisher | Wilfried Martin Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
Great Egret | Bence Máté Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
Mute Swan | Jason Protheroe Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
Horned Grebe | Nils Sundberg Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
Corn Bunting | Daniel Montanus Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
Barnacle Goose | Mika Honkalinna Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
Rock Ptarmigan | Alessandro Staehli Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
Common Black-headed Gull | Mathias Schäf Emotion 2018 Preselection Finalist
Bar-tailed Godwit | Christian Höfs Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
Common Starling | Christoph Kaula Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
Common Kingfisher | Wilfried Martin Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
Great Egret | Wilfried Martin Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
Great Egret | Bence Máté Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
White-winged Snowfinch | Olivier Born Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
Great Cormorant | Martin Demmel Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
Northern Gannet | Nicolas de Vaulx Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
White-tailed Eagle | Bence Máté Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
Common Buzzard | Thomas Hinsche Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
Cirl Bunting | Jorge Ruiz del Olmo Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
Herring Gull | Jiri Hrebicek Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
Water Rail | Volker Jungbluth Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
Great Egret | Bence Máté Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
Grey Heron | Bence Máté Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
Little Owl | François Nowicki Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
Long-eared Owl | Remo Savisaar Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
Common Redpoll | Remo Savisaar Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
Osprey | Mathias Schäf Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
Common Crane | Nils Sundberg Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
Black Kite | Robert Sommer Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
Red-rumped Swallow | Mathias Schäf Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
Great White Pelican | Ari Tervo Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
European Goldfinch | Ari Tervo Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
Barnacle Goose | Ari Tervo Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Stone-curlew | Michele Mendi Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
Water Rail | Oliver Richter Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
Sanderling | Christof Wermter Action 2018 Preselection Finalist
Dunlin | Ruben Lippuner Youth 2018 Preselection Finalist
European Robin | Thomas Ruckli Youth 2018 Preselection Finalist
Purple Heron | Antoine Lavorel Youth 2018 Preselection Finalist
Sanderling | Antoine Lavorel Youth 2018 Preselection Finalist
Northern Raven | Lasse Kurkela Youth 2018 Preselection Finalist
Northern Raven | Lasse Kurkela Youth 2018 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Tree Sparrow | Dominic Eichhorn Youth 2018 Preselection Finalist