Common Starling | Daniel Biber Overall winner 2017 Overall Winner Winner
European Robin | Folkert Christoffers General 2017 1 1st place
Common Kingfisher | Martin Taburet Emotion 2017 1 1st place
Eurasian Wryneck | Thomas Hinsche Action 2017 1 1st place
Common Black-headed Gull | Dominic Eichhorn Youth 2017 1 1st place
Grey Heron | Herve Texier General 2017 2 2nd place
Eurasian Coot | Daniel Biber Emotion 2017 2 2nd place
Peregrine Falcon | Markus Varesvuo Action 2017 2 2nd place
Red-backed Shrike | Léon Dietrich Youth 2017 2 2nd place
Rock Partridge | Olivier Born General 2017 3 3rd place
Whooper Swan | Antti Siponen Emotion 2017 3 3rd place
Pygmy Cormorant | Bence Máté Action 2017 3 3rd place
Eurasian Hoopoe | Léon Dietrich Youth 2017 3 3rd place
Rufous-tailed Rock Thrush | Michele Mendi General 2017 Preselection Finalist
Wallcreeper | Michele Mendi General 2017 Preselection Finalist
Bearded Reedling | Esa Pienmunne General 2017 Preselection Finalist
Rock Ptarmigan | Olivier Born General 2017 Preselection Finalist
Black-legged Kittiwake | Alexandre Farine General 2017 Preselection Finalist
European Goldfinch | Ari Tervo General 2017 Preselection Finalist
Grey-headed Woodpecker | Susanne Brunner General 2017 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Treecreeper | Peter Grischott General 2017 Preselection Finalist
Common Redshank | Thomas Hinsche General 2017 Preselection Finalist
Great Reed Warbler | Mathias Schäf General 2017 Preselection Finalist
Peregrine Falcon | Jean-Paul Luthi General 2017 Preselection Finalist
Grey Heron | Bence Máté General 2017 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Wryneck | Stéphane Bruchez General 2017 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Spoonbill | Jessica Winter General 2017 Preselection Finalist
Northern Raven | Patrick Donini General 2017 Preselection Finalist
Common Redpoll | Nils Sundberg General 2017 Preselection Finalist
Long-eared Owl | Sebastian Vogel General 2017 Preselection Finalist
Black Grouse | Olivier Born General 2017 Preselection Finalist
Little Stint | Flurin Leugger General 2017 Preselection Finalist
White-tailed Eagle | Bence Máté General 2017 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Dotterel | Stéphane Bruchez General 2017 Preselection Finalist
Common Ringed Plover | Marco Hoffmann General 2017 Preselection Finalist
Corn Bunting | Jessica Winter General 2017 Preselection Finalist
Alpine Accentor | Mathias Schäf General 2017 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Oystercatcher | Thomas Hinsche General 2017 Preselection Finalist
Little Stint | Andi Hofstetter General 2017 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Eagle-Owl | Guillaume François Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
Western Capercaillie | Olivier Born Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
Great Cormorant | Francois Portmann Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
Pygmy Cormorant | Bence Máté Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
Kentish Plover | Christine Jung Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
Great Cormorant | Bence Máté Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
Pygmy Cormorant | Bence Máté Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
Greylag Goose | Esa Pienmunne Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
Mallard | Bence Máté Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
Alpine Chough | Flurin Leugger Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
Common Blackbird | Norbert Frischemeier Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
Rock Ptarmigan | Annamaria Pernstich Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
Tawny Owl | David Bertuleit Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
Bearded Reedling | Markus Varesvuo Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
Mute Swan | Severin Aicher Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Eagle-Owl | Guillaume François Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
Rock Ptarmigan | Markus Varesvuo Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
Blue Tit | Markus Varesvuo Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Wryneck | Thomas Hinsche Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
Corn Bunting | Mathias Schäf Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
White-throated Dipper | David Bertuleit Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
Grey Partridge | Michael Radloff Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
Black-legged Kittiwake | Alexandre Farine Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
Great Cormorant | Alessandro Staehli Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
European Bee-eater | Guilhem Battistella Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
Little Grebe | Sebastian Vogel Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
European Bee-eater | Andrés Miguel Domínguez Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
Common Kingfisher | Andrés Miguel Domínguez Emotion 2017 Preselection Finalist
Barn Swallow | Mathias Schäf Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
Great Cormorant | François Rauss Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
Grey Heron | Bence Máté Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
Western Jackdaw | Beat Rüegger Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
Wallcreeper | Michele Mendi Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
Black Stork | Beat Rüegger Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
White-tailed Eagle | Bence Máté Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
Osprey | Beat Rüegger Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
Black Stork | Bence Máté Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
European Robin | Nicolas Davy Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Hoopoe | Martin Taburet Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Bittern | Bence Máté Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
European Bee-eater | Andreas Volz Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
Common Tern | Tomi Muukkonen Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
Common Greenshank | Michael Radloff Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
Common Kestrel | Beat Rüegger Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
Bar-tailed Godwit | Jessica Winter Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
Red-throated Loon | Jessica Winter Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
Great Cormorant | Bence Máté Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Spoonbill | Sebastian Vogel Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
Great Crested Grebe | Alessandro Staehli Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
Common Kestrel | Beat Rüegger Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
Grey Heron | Bence Máté Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
Red Crossbill | Markus Varesvuo Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
Grey Heron | Herve Texier Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
Black-crowned Night Heron | Thomas Hinsche Action 2017 Preselection Finalist
Bar-tailed Godwit | Tanguy Conus Youth 2017 Preselection Finalist
Winter Wren | Florian Förster Youth 2017 Preselection Finalist
Black Redstart | David Gmünder Youth 2017 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Jay | Noah Rottenecker Youth 2017 Preselection Finalist
Common Tern | Nicolas Stettler Youth 2017 Preselection Finalist
Great Crested Grebe | Jonathan Carrard Youth 2017 Preselection Finalist
Eurasian Teal | Paolo Laffranchi Youth 2017 Preselection Finalist